Officers for MISSOURI SOCIETY OF PROFESSIONAL SURVEYORS (MSPS)

Missouri Society of Professional Surveyors (MSPS)

OFFICERS/COMMITTEES

PRESIDENT
BRAD McCLOUD
Missouri Dept. Of Conservation (retired)
219 West Third
Hermann, MO 65041
573-470-6343

PRESIDENT-ELECT
RAY RIGGS
Riggs Brothers Surveying, LLC
1598 Imperial Center, Ste. 2007
West Plains, MO 65775
417-256-8125
Cell: 417-293-0711

VICE PRESIDENT
ROBERT J. ANDERSON
Anderson Survey Company
1270 NE Delta School Rd.
Lee's Summit, MO 64063
816-246-5050
Fax: 816-246-5050

SECRETARY-TREASURER
CHARLES QUINBY
EDSI
16141 Swingley Ridge Rd.
Chesterfield, MO 63017
636-537-5585
Fax: 636-537-0275

IMM. PAST PRESIDENT
EARL E. GRAHAM
1786 Old Highway 8
Park Hills, MO 63601
314-267-4918

DIRECTORS

MONNIE SEARS
(Term expires 2022)
Allgeier Martin & Associates
7231 E. 24th St.
Joplin, MO 64804
417-680-7362
Fax: 417-680-7300

JONATHON COLE
(Term expires 2022)
Merebrook LLC Land Surveyingj
914 N. College Ave., Ste. 1
Columbia, MO 65201
573-777-3564

KIRK BALDWIN
(Term expires 2023)
SAM, LLC
1224 Fern Ridge Parkway, Ste. 105
St. Louis, MO 63141
314-800-3965

CHRISTOPHER FERGUSON
(Term Expires 2023)
U.S. Forest Service
401 Fairgrounds Road
Rolla, MO 65401
573-341-7439
Fax:  573-341-7475

DIRECTORS (continued)

SCOTT FAENGER
(Term expires 2024)
Land Survey Program
1251 A Gale Drive, PO Box 937
Rolla, MO 65402
573-368-2305

MATT THOMAS
(Term Expires 2024)
Boone County Surveyor
801 E. Walnut Room 315
Columbia, MO 65201
573-886-4480

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
SANDRA C. BOECKMAN
722 E. Capitol Avenue
Jefferson City, MO 65101
573-635-9446
FAX: 573-635-7823

NSPS DIRECTOR
MICHAEL D. ZAHNER
Zahner & Associates, Inc.
200 Zahner Place
Perryville, MO 63775
573-547-1771
Fax: 573-547-1452

ANNUAL MEETING COMMITTEE
St. Louis Chapter, Chair

AWARDS/NOMINATING COMMITTEE
Earl Graham, Chair

COUNTY SURVEYORS COMMITTEE
Jerry Wood, Chair

CST COMMITTEE
Norman Ellerbrock, Chair

EDUCATION COMMITTEE
Dan Govero, Chair

TECHNOLOGY/GISCOMMITTEE
Jess Moss and Travis Tomson, Co-Chairs

HISTORY/ARCHIVES COMMITTEE
Matt Thomas, Chair

LEGISLATIVE COMMITTEE
Jim Anderson and Bart Korman, Co-Chairs

MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE
Robert Ubben, Chair

NEWSLETTER
Don Martin, Editor; Sandra Boeckman, Publisher

PAC COMMITTEE
Jim Anderson and Bart Korman, Chair

PUBLIC RELATIONS/SALES
Charles Quinby, Chair

SCHOLARSHIP/TRIG-STAR COMMITTEE
Gerold Bader, Chair

STANDARDS COMMITTEE
Robert Ubben and Phil Grout, Chair

YOUNG SURVEYORS
Kellan Gregory, Chair